kyupro

Birth Name: Cho Kyu-Hyun (조규현)
Chinese Name: Guixian (圭賢/圭贤)
Birthdate: February 3, 1988
Birthplace: Republic of Korea

Interesting Facts:
– He is currently studying at Kyunghee University, majoring in Modern Music.
– He is one of the first Korean artists to appear ona set of Chinese postage stamps.
– Has a sibling, Ahra (his older sister).