henrypro

Chinese name: Liú Xiànhuá (劉憲華) or Henry (亨利)
Hangul Name: Henry (헨리)
Birth name: Henry Lau
Birthdate: October 11, 1989
Birthplace: Toronto, Canada
Ethnicity: Chinese

Interesting Facts:
– He began playing Violin at the age of 6.
– He won the Silver Medal in Level 10 Violin catefory for the Canadian Royal Conservatory of Music.
– He is fluent in English, but also learned how to speak French, Mandarin and Korean. (Just to point out that studying French is mandatory up until grade 10 in Canada, or at least in my province it is.)
– Made his first appearance in Super Junior’s ‘Don’t Don’, welding his violin.