donghaepro

Birth Name: Lee Dong-Hae (이동해)
Chinese Name: Donghai (東海/东海)
Nicknames: Fishie
Birthdate: October 15, 1986
Birthplace: Mokpo, Jeollanam-do, Republic of Korea

Interesting Facts:
– Has a sibling named Donghwa (his older brother).
– He is one of the first Korean artists to appear on a set of Chinese postage stamps.
– Appeared in BoA’s music video ‘ Key of Heart’ and SNSD’s ‘Kissing You’.

Advertisements